DISPLAYPORT 1.2A FIBER EXTENDER KIT

Open for any MSA standard SFPs
Making it easier to use standard SFPs as used in our BarnOne series, bringing efficiency and security in stock-holding.
Technical Spesifications:

Optical ports:
2x fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Hot pluggable/swappable
Singlemode and/or Multimode
18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2

Power supply:
12-24V DC. Power supply included

Physical size:
92mm x 98mm x 22mm
200g

Model name:
BM-02