BarnOne BTF1-06

Technical Specifications

Electrical ports:
8x bi-directional BNC ports
75 OHM BNC connector
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbit/s-250m, 1.5Gbit/s-140m, 3Gbit/s-80m

Optical ports:
24x fiberoptical ports (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors
SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
Hot pluggable/swappable
Singlemode and/or Multimode
16 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s

Power supply:

12V DC 120W. Power supply included
Redundant power supply optional

Physical size:
445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
3.8 kg

Model name:
BTF1-06

Includes:
BTF1-06 frame, powersupply 12V DC, BarnStudio configuration and  operation software