DISPLAYPORT 1.2A FIBER EXTENDER KIT

MINI HDMI FIBER 4K EXTENDER KIT

The Mini HDMI Fiber 4K Extender Kit allows an HDMI source, such as a BluRay, to be extended to a monitor or projector via dual fiber connection.

 

Specifications:
Input: HDMI A Type
Output: LC Duplex connector
Dimensions: 70mm x 20mm x 8mm

FEATURES
HDMI 1.4a support
HDCP support
Compact design
Distance up to 300m using LC Duplex multimode 50/125 µm OM3 fiber cable
Supports 4K @ 24, 25, 30 Hz
Power using micro USB connector
Metallic enclosure for better heat dissipation

muxlab part number: 500461