Transceiver Modules

Transceiver Modules

All transmission distances indicated here are just for reference. An optical budget loss is required to retrieve the precise transmission performance.

Single Mode

Order Number Data Rate Distance nm Compatible
BTSFP-LX-SM-0120 155Mbps 20km 1310nm OC-3/STM-1, 10/100Base-Fast Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-SM-0140 155Mbps 40km 1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0180 155Mbps 80km 1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0620 622Mbps 20km 1310nm SONET OC-12, SDH STM-4/ATM
BTSFP-LX-SM-0640 622Mbps 40km 1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0680 622Mbps 80km 1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0220 1.25Gbps 20km 1310nm 1000Base Ethernet
BTSFP-LX-SM-0240 1.25Gbps 40km 1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0280 1.25Gbps 80km 1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-0310 2.125Gbps 10km 1310nm OC-48, STM-16
BTSFP-LX-SM-0340 2.125Gbps 40km 1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-0380 2.125Gbps 80km 1550nm
BTSFP-LX-SM-3G02 3G 2km 1310nm SDI ,HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
BTSFP-LX-SM-3G20 3G 20km 1310nm
BTSFP-ZX-SM-3G40 3G 40km 1550nm

* This is only an initial selection. Other possibilities on request.

Multi Mode

Order Number Data Rate Distance nm Compatible
BTSFP-MM-1G550 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm 10/100 Fast Ethernet
BTSFP-MM-2G550 2.5Gbps 550m 850nm SDI-HD
BTSFP-MM-3G02 3Gbps 2km 1310nm 3G